Yatırımcı.AI

DNK vs YUI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DNK (Tacirler Portföy Denge Katılım Serbest Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) side by side.

DNKYUI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DNK vs YUI Fund Comparison
MetricDNKYUICategory median
Today (est.)0.95%−1.09%1.24%
Daily−0.97%−0.68%0.09%
1 week3.00%0.47%0.68%
1 month−9.95%−4.40%1.81%
3 months−14.00%−3.76%3.32%
6 months−15.66%−4.44%8.80%
YTD4.14%13.40%16.85%
1 year9.99%18.10%20.81%
3 years—0.00%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 6, 2026, 18:16.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DNK vs YUI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DNK (Tacirler Portföy Denge Katılım Serbest Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DNK leads in 3 and YUI leads in 7. DNK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YUI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): DNK leads (0.95% vs −1.09%). Daily: YUI leads (−0.68% vs −0.97%). 1 week: DNK leads (3.00% vs 0.47%). 1 month: YUI leads (−4.40% vs −9.95%). 3 months: YUI leads (−3.76% vs −14.00%). 6 months: YUI leads (−4.44% vs −15.66%). YTD: YUI leads (13.40% vs 4.14%). 1 year: YUI leads (18.10% vs 9.99%). Size (TRY): YUI leads (551.9M vs 541.4M). Investors: DNK leads (96 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DNK returned 4.14% and YUI returned 13.40%; over the last year DNK returned 9.99% and YUI returned 18.10%. Over the last month DNK returned −9.95% and YUI returned −4.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, DNK has a size of TRY 541.4M with 96 investors, while YUI has a size of TRY 551.9M with 4 investors. YUI leads in size and DNK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DNK is 6 out of 7 and that of YUI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.