GZM vs YUI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZM | YUI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.10% | −0.33% | 0.40% |
| Daily | 0.54% | −2.05% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.42% | −3.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 4.21% | −5.68% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 13.93% | −5.28% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 34.82% | −5.85% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 77.55% | 10.55% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | 67.43% | 15.84% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 67.68% | 0.00% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZM vs YUI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 12 metrics compared, GZM leads in 11 and YUI leads in 1. GZM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YUI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GZM leads (3.10% vs −0.33%). Daily: GZM leads (0.54% vs −2.05%). 1 week: GZM leads (1.42% vs −3.30%). 1 month: GZM leads (4.21% vs −5.68%). 3 months: GZM leads (13.93% vs −5.28%). 6 months: GZM leads (34.82% vs −5.85%). YTD: GZM leads (77.55% vs 10.55%). 1 year: GZM leads (67.43% vs 15.84%). 3 years: GZM leads (67.68% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): GZM leads (548.7M vs 538.1M). Investors: GZM leads (886 vs 4). Risk: YUI leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZM or YUI?
Year to date GZM returned 77.55% and YUI returned 10.55%; over the last year GZM returned 67.43% and YUI returned 15.84%. Over the last month GZM returned 4.21% and YUI returned −5.68%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZM or YUI?
As of November 2, 2026, GZM has a size of TRY 548.7M with 886 investors, while YUI has a size of TRY 538.1M with 4 investors. GZM leads in size and GZM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZM and YUI mean?
The CMB risk score of GZM is 7 out of 7 and that of YUI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.