DKC vs ESP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DKC (Deniz Portföy İkinci Serbest Fon) and ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DKC | ESP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.75% | — | 2.41% |
| Daily | 0.15% | −9.64% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | −8.73% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.91% | −33.32% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.99% | −54.08% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −3.62% | −65.92% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −36.96% | −78.73% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | −82.13% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −85.78% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DKC vs ESP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DKC (Deniz Portföy İkinci Serbest Fon) and ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DKC leads in 7 and ESP leads in 2. DKC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ESP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DKC leads (0.15% vs −9.64%). 1 week: DKC leads (0.65% vs −8.73%). 1 month: DKC leads (1.91% vs −33.32%). 3 months: DKC leads (6.99% vs −54.08%). 6 months: DKC leads (−3.62% vs −65.92%). YTD: DKC leads (−36.96% vs −78.73%). Size (TRY): ESP leads (11.2M vs 11.1M). Investors: ESP leads (209 vs 7). Risk: DKC leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DKC or ESP?
Year to date DKC returned −36.96% and ESP returned −78.73%; over the last year DKC returned — and ESP returned −82.13%. Over the last month DKC returned 1.91% and ESP returned −33.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DKC or ESP?
As of November 2, 2026, DKC has a size of TRY 11.1M with 7 investors, while ESP has a size of TRY 11.2M with 209 investors. ESP leads in size and ESP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DKC and ESP mean?
The CMB risk score of DKC is 6 out of 7 and that of ESP is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.