CSH vs GZM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CSH (Pardus Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate CSH in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). CSH fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CSH | GZM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 6.11% | 2.22% |
| Daily | −15.45% | 0.54% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −14.55% | 1.42% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.92% | 4.21% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.99% | 13.93% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.99% | 34.82% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.97% | 77.55% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −100.00% | 67.43% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.97% | 67.68% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CSH vs GZM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CSH (Pardus Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GZM (Global MD Portföy Duru Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CSH leads in 0 and GZM leads in 10. CSH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GZM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GZM leads (0.54% vs −15.45%). 1 week: GZM leads (1.42% vs −14.55%). 1 month: GZM leads (4.21% vs −99.92%). 3 months: GZM leads (13.93% vs −99.99%). 6 months: GZM leads (34.82% vs −99.99%). YTD: GZM leads (77.55% vs −99.97%). 1 year: GZM leads (67.43% vs −100.00%). 3 years: GZM leads (67.68% vs −99.97%). Size (TRY): GZM leads (548.7M vs 882.3K). Investors: GZM leads (886 vs 54).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CSH or GZM?
Year to date CSH returned −99.97% and GZM returned 77.55%; over the last year CSH returned −100.00% and GZM returned 67.43%. Over the last month CSH returned −99.92% and GZM returned 4.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CSH or GZM?
As of November 2, 2026, CSH has a size of TRY 882.3K with 54 investors, while GZM has a size of TRY 548.7M with 886 investors. GZM leads in size and GZM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CSH and GZM mean?
The CMB risk score of CSH is 7 out of 7 and that of GZM is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.