CPU vs HPH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and HPH (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HPH in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HPH fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CPU | HPH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.71% | 0.09% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 1.55% | −8.36% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −4.81% | −74.79% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 3.82% | −73.48% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 19.71% | −70.80% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 54.23% | −67.00% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 57.75% | −64.98% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 56.53% | 28.96% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CPU vs HPH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and HPH (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CPU leads in 8 and HPH leads in 3. CPU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HPH is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HPH leads (0.09% vs −1.71%). 1 week: CPU leads (1.55% vs −8.36%). 1 month: CPU leads (−4.81% vs −74.79%). 3 months: CPU leads (3.82% vs −73.48%). 6 months: CPU leads (19.71% vs −70.80%). YTD: CPU leads (54.23% vs −67.00%). 1 year: CPU leads (57.75% vs −64.98%). 3 years: CPU leads (56.53% vs 28.96%). Size (TRY): HPH leads (1B vs 866M). Investors: CPU leads (14,575 vs 6,593). Risk: HPH leads (1 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CPU or HPH?
Year to date CPU returned 54.23% and HPH returned −67.00%; over the last year CPU returned 57.75% and HPH returned −64.98%. Over the last month CPU returned −4.81% and HPH returned −74.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CPU or HPH?
As of November 2, 2026, CPU has a size of TRY 866M with 14,575 investors, while HPH has a size of TRY 1B with 6,593 investors. HPH leads in size and CPU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CPU and HPH mean?
The CMB risk score of CPU is 5 out of 7 and that of HPH is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.