CKS vs TMV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate TMV in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 21, 2026). TMV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CKS | TMV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | −36.95% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.63% | −50.96% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.61% | −42.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.35% | −16.69% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 11.15% | 28.17% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 18.32% | 70.90% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.60% | 159.43% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 113.74% | 329.93% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CKS vs TMV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CKS leads in 4 and TMV leads in 6. CKS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CKS leads (0.28% vs −36.95%). 1 week: CKS leads (0.63% vs −50.96%). 1 month: CKS leads (2.61% vs −42.59%). 3 months: CKS leads (5.35% vs −16.69%). 6 months: TMV leads (28.17% vs 11.15%). YTD: TMV leads (70.90% vs 18.32%). 1 year: TMV leads (159.43% vs 22.60%). 3 years: TMV leads (329.93% vs 113.74%). Size (TRY): TMV leads (5.1B vs 5.1B). Investors: TMV leads (10,080 vs 2,116).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CKS or TMV?
Year to date CKS returned 18.32% and TMV returned 70.90%; over the last year CKS returned 22.60% and TMV returned 159.43%. Over the last month CKS returned 2.61% and TMV returned −42.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CKS or TMV?
As of November 2, 2026, CKS has a size of TRY 5.1B with 2,116 investors, while TMV has a size of TRY 5.1B with 10,080 investors. TMV leads in size and TMV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CKS and TMV mean?
The CMB risk score of CKS is — out of 7 and that of TMV is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.