CIN vs PDC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and PDC (Pusula Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PDC in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 25, 2026). PDC fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIN | PDC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.24% | −59.98% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.73% | −90.36% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −8.37% | −93.40% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −4.11% | −97.12% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 1.79% | −96.71% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 16.95% | −99.13% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 19.08% | −98.81% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 7.62% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIN vs PDC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and PDC (Pusula Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CIN leads in 9 and PDC leads in 1. CIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CIN leads (−2.24% vs −59.98%). 1 week: CIN leads (−0.73% vs −90.36%). 1 month: CIN leads (−8.37% vs −93.40%). 3 months: CIN leads (−4.11% vs −97.12%). 6 months: CIN leads (1.79% vs −96.71%). YTD: CIN leads (16.95% vs −99.13%). 1 year: CIN leads (19.08% vs −98.81%). Size (TRY): PDC leads (14.6M vs 13.4M). Investors: CIN leads (392 vs 15). Risk: CIN leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CIN or PDC?
Year to date CIN returned 16.95% and PDC returned −99.13%; over the last year CIN returned 19.08% and PDC returned −98.81%. Over the last month CIN returned −8.37% and PDC returned −93.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CIN or PDC?
As of November 2, 2026, CIN has a size of TRY 13.4M with 392 investors, while PDC has a size of TRY 14.6M with 15 investors. PDC leads in size and CIN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CIN and PDC mean?
The CMB risk score of CIN is 6 out of 7 and that of PDC is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.