Yatırımcı.AI

CHM vs GHV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHV (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

CHMGHV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHM vs GHV Fund Comparison
MetricCHMGHVCategory median
Daily−1.98%0.29%−1.41%
1 week−1.45%0.66%−0.69%
1 month−6.97%2.91%−3.96%
3 months−6.24%8.84%−1.43%
6 months−6.23%19.54%1.85%
YTD10.89%34.13%17.97%
1 year17.22%42.18%23.69%
3 years156.41%180.17%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHM vs GHV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHV (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHM leads in 1 and GHV leads in 10. CHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GHV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GHV leads (0.29% vs −1.98%). 1 week: GHV leads (0.66% vs −1.45%). 1 month: GHV leads (2.91% vs −6.97%). 3 months: GHV leads (8.84% vs −6.24%). 6 months: GHV leads (19.54% vs −6.23%). YTD: GHV leads (34.13% vs 10.89%). 1 year: GHV leads (42.18% vs 17.22%). 3 years: GHV leads (180.17% vs 156.41%). Size (TRY): CHM leads (436M vs 435.6M). Investors: GHV leads (9,414 vs 5,007). Risk: GHV leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHM returned 10.89% and GHV returned 34.13%; over the last year CHM returned 17.22% and GHV returned 42.18%. Over the last month CHM returned −6.97% and GHV returned 2.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHM has a size of TRY 436M with 5,007 investors, while GHV has a size of TRY 435.6M with 9,414 investors. CHM leads in size and GHV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHM is 6 out of 7 and that of GHV is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.