CHC vs FIU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHC (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FIU (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHC | FIU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.08% | −3.11% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.35% | −3.35% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 2.47% | −10.82% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 9.20% | −8.03% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 17.00% | −2.71% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 33.38% | 20.03% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 44.00% | 20.65% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 296.19% | 132.70% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHC vs FIU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHC (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FIU (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHC leads in 9 and FIU leads in 2. CHC is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; FIU is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CHC leads (0.08% vs −3.11%). 1 week: CHC leads (0.35% vs −3.35%). 1 month: CHC leads (2.47% vs −10.82%). 3 months: CHC leads (9.20% vs −8.03%). 6 months: CHC leads (17.00% vs −2.71%). YTD: CHC leads (33.38% vs 20.03%). 1 year: CHC leads (44.00% vs 20.65%). 3 years: CHC leads (296.19% vs 132.70%). Size (TRY): FIU leads (72.9M vs 71.2M). Investors: FIU leads (1,006 vs 97). Risk: CHC leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHC or FIU?
Year to date CHC returned 33.38% and FIU returned 20.03%; over the last year CHC returned 44.00% and FIU returned 20.65%. Over the last month CHC returned 2.47% and FIU returned −10.82%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHC or FIU?
As of November 2, 2026, CHC has a size of TRY 71.2M with 97 investors, while FIU has a size of TRY 72.9M with 1,006 investors. FIU leads in size and FIU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHC and FIU mean?
The CMB risk score of CHC is 3 out of 7 and that of FIU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.