Yatırımcı.AI

BVV vs EVM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and EVM (Deniz Portföy Enerji ve Madencilik Sektörü Değişken Fon) side by side.

BVVEVM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVV vs EVM Fund Comparison
MetricBVVEVMCategory median
Daily−3.70%−1.41%−1.41%
1 week−0.98%0.14%−0.69%
1 month−10.58%−2.07%−3.96%
3 months−0.89%2.02%−1.43%
6 months16.41%1.48%1.85%
YTD43.83%8.85%17.97%
1 year44.91%—23.69%
3 years229.94%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVV vs EVM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and EVM (Deniz Portföy Enerji ve Madencilik Sektörü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, BVV leads in 3 and EVM leads in 5. BVV is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; EVM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EVM leads (−1.41% vs −3.70%). 1 week: EVM leads (0.14% vs −0.98%). 1 month: EVM leads (−2.07% vs −10.58%). 3 months: EVM leads (2.02% vs −0.89%). 6 months: BVV leads (16.41% vs 1.48%). YTD: BVV leads (43.83% vs 8.85%). Size (TRY): EVM leads (57.5M vs 53M). Investors: BVV leads (770 vs 512).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVV returned 43.83% and EVM returned 8.85%; over the last year BVV returned 44.91% and EVM returned —. Over the last month BVV returned −10.58% and EVM returned −2.07%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVV has a size of TRY 53M with 770 investors, while EVM has a size of TRY 57.5M with 512 investors. EVM leads in size and BVV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVV is 6 out of 7 and that of EVM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.