BNA vs CFA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CFA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNA | CFA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | −0.11% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.74% | −0.55% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −3.08% | −2.46% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.77% | 3.62% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −3.76% | −1.70% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 3.19% | 7.56% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 13.95% | 19.05% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 255.95% | 309.80% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNA vs CFA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CFA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNA leads in 2 and CFA leads in 9. BNA is a Gold Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; CFA is a Gold Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CFA leads (−0.11% vs −0.42%). 1 week: CFA leads (−0.55% vs −0.74%). 1 month: CFA leads (−2.46% vs −3.08%). 3 months: CFA leads (3.62% vs 2.77%). 6 months: CFA leads (−1.70% vs −3.76%). YTD: CFA leads (7.56% vs 3.19%). 1 year: CFA leads (19.05% vs 13.95%). 3 years: CFA leads (309.80% vs 255.95%). Size (TRY): BNA leads (15.3B vs 6.1B). Investors: BNA leads (150,282 vs 4,516). Risk: CFA leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNA or CFA?
Year to date BNA returned 3.19% and CFA returned 7.56%; over the last year BNA returned 13.95% and CFA returned 19.05%. Over the last month BNA returned −3.08% and CFA returned −2.46%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNA or CFA?
As of November 2, 2026, BNA has a size of TRY 15.3B with 150,282 investors, while CFA has a size of TRY 6.1B with 4,516 investors. BNA leads in size and BNA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNA and CFA mean?
The CMB risk score of BNA is 7 out of 7 and that of CFA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.