Yatırımcı.AI

BKY vs YPL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BKY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YPL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Balat Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

BKYYPL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BKY vs YPL Fund Comparison
MetricBKYYPLCategory median
Daily0.17%0.14%0.16%
1 week0.50%0.40%0.46%
1 month2.08%2.38%1.10%
3 months6.37%3.76%3.53%
6 months13.36%10.19%8.53%
YTD20.90%16.69%16.18%
1 year24.51%21.88%19.94%
3 years—110.53%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BKY vs YPL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BKY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YPL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Balat Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BKY leads in 6 and YPL leads in 3. BKY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BKY leads (0.17% vs 0.14%). 1 week: BKY leads (0.50% vs 0.40%). 1 month: YPL leads (2.38% vs 2.08%). 3 months: BKY leads (6.37% vs 3.76%). 6 months: BKY leads (13.36% vs 10.19%). YTD: BKY leads (20.90% vs 16.69%). 1 year: BKY leads (24.51% vs 21.88%). Size (TRY): YPL leads (12.9B vs 12.1B). Investors: YPL leads (1,391 vs 1,223).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BKY returned 20.90% and YPL returned 16.69%; over the last year BKY returned 24.51% and YPL returned 21.88%. Over the last month BKY returned 2.08% and YPL returned 2.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BKY has a size of TRY 12.1B with 1,223 investors, while YPL has a size of TRY 12.9B with 1,391 investors. YPL leads in size and YPL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BKY is — out of 7 and that of YPL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.