AP6 vs SHU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AP6 (Pardus Portföy Altıncı Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and SHU (Sparta Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate AP6 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). AP6 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AP6 | SHU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.47% | 1.35% |
| Daily | −9.36% | 0.00% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −10.08% | 1.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.96% | −16.22% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.98% | −34.90% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.98% | −36.23% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.98% | −11.11% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.99% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AP6 vs SHU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AP6 (Pardus Portföy Altıncı Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and SHU (Sparta Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, AP6 leads in 2 and SHU leads in 6. AP6 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SHU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SHU leads (0.00% vs −9.36%). 1 week: SHU leads (1.30% vs −10.08%). 1 month: SHU leads (−16.22% vs −99.96%). 3 months: SHU leads (−34.90% vs −99.98%). 6 months: SHU leads (−36.23% vs −99.98%). YTD: SHU leads (−11.11% vs −99.98%). Size (TRY): AP6 leads (152.2K vs 2.3K). Investors: AP6 leads (45 vs 1).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AP6 or SHU?
Year to date AP6 returned −99.98% and SHU returned −11.11%; over the last year AP6 returned −99.99% and SHU returned —. Over the last month AP6 returned −99.96% and SHU returned −16.22%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AP6 or SHU?
As of November 2, 2026, AP6 has a size of TRY 152.2K with 45 investors, while SHU has a size of TRY 2.3K with 1 investors. AP6 leads in size and AP6 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AP6 and SHU mean?
The CMB risk score of AP6 is 7 out of 7 and that of SHU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.