ACU vs KDO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ACU (İstanbul Portföy Urartu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ACU | KDO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.06% | −0.01% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 0.62% | 1.35% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 2.27% | 2.81% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | 6.57% | 3.42% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | 13.39% | 8.35% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 21.48% | 14.29% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | 25.00% | — | 20.81% |
| 3 years | 110.90% | — | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ACU vs KDO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ACU (İstanbul Portföy Urartu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, ACU leads in 5 and KDO leads in 3. ACU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KDO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ACU leads (0.06% vs −0.01%). 1 week: KDO leads (1.35% vs 0.62%). 1 month: KDO leads (2.81% vs 2.27%). 3 months: ACU leads (6.57% vs 3.42%). 6 months: ACU leads (13.39% vs 8.35%). YTD: ACU leads (21.48% vs 14.29%). Size (TRY): ACU leads (1.5B vs 1.4B). Investors: KDO leads (545 vs 116).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ACU or KDO?
Year to date ACU returned 21.48% and KDO returned 14.29%; over the last year ACU returned 25.00% and KDO returned —. Over the last month ACU returned 2.27% and KDO returned 2.81%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ACU or KDO?
As of November 6, 2026, ACU has a size of TRY 1.5B with 116 investors, while KDO has a size of TRY 1.4B with 545 investors. ACU leads in size and KDO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ACU and KDO mean?
The CMB risk score of ACU is 5 out of 7 and that of KDO is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.