AC8 vs GUK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AC8 (Pardus Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate AC8 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). AC8 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AC8 | GUK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.44% | −7.20% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −3.59% | −6.63% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.93% | −15.20% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.97% | −8.36% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.97% | −24.43% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.97% | −25.86% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.97% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.75% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AC8 vs GUK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AC8 (Pardus Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, AC8 leads in 2 and GUK leads in 6. AC8 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GUK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AC8 leads (−4.44% vs −7.20%). 1 week: AC8 leads (−3.59% vs −6.63%). 1 month: GUK leads (−15.20% vs −99.93%). 3 months: GUK leads (−8.36% vs −99.97%). 6 months: GUK leads (−24.43% vs −99.97%). YTD: GUK leads (−25.86% vs −99.97%). Size (TRY): GUK leads (1B vs 993.6K). Investors: GUK leads (2,292 vs 96).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AC8 or GUK?
Year to date AC8 returned −99.97% and GUK returned −25.86%; over the last year AC8 returned −99.97% and GUK returned —. Over the last month AC8 returned −99.93% and GUK returned −15.20%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AC8 or GUK?
As of November 2, 2026, AC8 has a size of TRY 993.6K with 96 investors, while GUK has a size of TRY 1B with 2,292 investors. GUK leads in size and GUK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AC8 and GUK mean?
The CMB risk score of AC8 is 7 out of 7 and that of GUK is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.