GUK vs ZCD Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and ZCD (Ziraat Portföy Altıncı Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GUK | ZCD | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −7.20% | −0.81% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −6.63% | −2.87% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −15.20% | −4.17% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −8.36% | −13.51% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −24.43% | −8.89% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −25.86% | −6.25% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | −2.05% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 165.14% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GUK vs ZCD Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and ZCD (Ziraat Portföy Altıncı Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GUK leads in 2 and ZCD leads in 7. GUK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZCD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZCD leads (−0.81% vs −7.20%). 1 week: ZCD leads (−2.87% vs −6.63%). 1 month: ZCD leads (−4.17% vs −15.20%). 3 months: GUK leads (−8.36% vs −13.51%). 6 months: ZCD leads (−8.89% vs −24.43%). YTD: ZCD leads (−6.25% vs −25.86%). Size (TRY): ZCD leads (1B vs 1B). Investors: GUK leads (2,292 vs 359). Risk: ZCD leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GUK or ZCD?
Year to date GUK returned −25.86% and ZCD returned −6.25%; over the last year GUK returned — and ZCD returned −2.05%. Over the last month GUK returned −15.20% and ZCD returned −4.17%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GUK or ZCD?
As of November 2, 2026, GUK has a size of TRY 1B with 2,292 investors, while ZCD has a size of TRY 1B with 359 investors. ZCD leads in size and GUK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GUK and ZCD mean?
The CMB risk score of GUK is 7 out of 7 and that of ZCD is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.