GARFA vs SEKFK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GARFA and SEKFK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GARFA | SEKFK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 22.60 | 4.21 | 12.32 |
| Daily change | −2.59% | −0.94% | −0.88% |
| Market cap | TRY 9B | TRY 842M | TRY 7.6B |
| P/E | 3.52 | 3.92 | 3.39 |
| P/B | 1.36 | 0.80 | 0.94 |
| Return on equity | 45.56% | 22.65% | 33.74% |
| Free float | 8.36% | 46.88% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GARFA vs SEKFK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GARFA (Garanti Faktoring) and SEKFK (Seker Fin. Kir.) side by side as of Oct 12, 2026, 12:01. Of the 7 metrics compared, GARFA leads in 4 and SEKFK leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: SEKFK leads (−0.94% vs −2.59%). Market cap: GARFA leads (TRY 9B vs TRY 842M). P/E: GARFA leads (3.52 vs 3.92). P/B: SEKFK leads (0.80 vs 1.36). Net margin (annual): SEKFK leads (51.85% vs 18.74%). Return on assets: GARFA leads (7.06% vs 4.03%). Return on equity: GARFA leads (45.56% vs 22.65%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GARFA or SEKFK cheaper?
By P/E, GARFA is cheaper (3.52 vs 3.92); by P/B, SEKFK trades at the lower multiple (1.36 vs 0.80).
Which is more profitable, GARFA or SEKFK?
Annual net margin is 18.74% for GARFA and 51.85% for SEKFK; return on equity is 45.56% for GARFA and 22.65% for SEKFK.
Which is more leveraged, GARFA or SEKFK?
The leverage ratio is — for GARFA and — for SEKFK; net debt/EBITDA is — for GARFA and — for SEKFK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.