TMM vs ULH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TMM (Tera Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ULH (Ünlü Portföy Onuncu Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate TMM in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). TMM fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TMM | ULH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.37% | −0.93% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.52% | −0.61% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.58% | −3.21% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −5.38% | 3.89% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 2.34% | 4.38% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 11.08% | 16.06% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 15.05% | 19.01% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 171.76% | 200.30% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TMM vs ULH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TMM (Tera Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ULH (Ünlü Portföy Onuncu Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, TMM leads in 6 and ULH leads in 5. TMM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ULH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMM leads (0.37% vs −0.93%). 1 week: TMM leads (0.52% vs −0.61%). 1 month: TMM leads (1.58% vs −3.21%). 3 months: ULH leads (3.89% vs −5.38%). 6 months: ULH leads (4.38% vs 2.34%). YTD: ULH leads (16.06% vs 11.08%). 1 year: ULH leads (19.01% vs 15.05%). 3 years: ULH leads (200.30% vs 171.76%). Size (TRY): TMM leads (1.2B vs 1.2B). Investors: TMM leads (1,725 vs 210). Risk: TMM leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TMM or ULH?
Year to date TMM returned 11.08% and ULH returned 16.06%; over the last year TMM returned 15.05% and ULH returned 19.01%. Over the last month TMM returned 1.58% and ULH returned −3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TMM or ULH?
As of November 2, 2026, TMM has a size of TRY 1.2B with 1,725 investors, while ULH has a size of TRY 1.2B with 210 investors. TMM leads in size and TMM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TMM and ULH mean?
The CMB risk score of TMM is 6 out of 7 and that of ULH is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.