Yatırımcı.AI

PRR vs TLK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PRR (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TLK (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.

PRRTLK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PRR vs TLK Fund Comparison
MetricPRRTLKCategory median
Daily0.29%0.30%−0.18%
1 week0.69%0.69%0.13%
1 month3.06%3.00%−0.64%
3 months9.61%9.44%3.73%
6 months21.22%20.92%9.17%
YTD36.53%36.12%26.58%
1 year—44.42%30.98%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PRR vs TLK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PRR (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TLK (Aktif Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, PRR leads in 5 and TLK leads in 3. PRR is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TLK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TLK leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: TLK leads (0.69% vs 0.69%). 1 month: PRR leads (3.06% vs 3.00%). 3 months: PRR leads (9.61% vs 9.44%). 6 months: PRR leads (21.22% vs 20.92%). YTD: PRR leads (36.53% vs 36.12%). Size (TRY): PRR leads (250.8M vs 249.5M). Investors: TLK leads (1,012 vs 136).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PRR returned 36.53% and TLK returned 36.12%; over the last year PRR returned — and TLK returned 44.42%. Over the last month PRR returned 3.06% and TLK returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PRR has a size of TRY 250.8M with 136 investors, while TLK has a size of TRY 249.5M with 1,012 investors. PRR leads in size and TLK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PRR is 1 out of 7 and that of TLK is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.