Yatırımcı.AI

NTI vs YTV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and YTV (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tarım Değişken Fon) side by side.

NTIYTV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NTI vs YTV Fund Comparison
MetricNTIYTVCategory median
Daily−5.07%0.46%−1.41%
1 week−0.60%1.52%−0.69%
1 month−14.30%0.39%−3.96%
3 months−0.57%−3.77%−1.43%
6 months9.51%4.13%1.85%
YTD28.38%24.09%17.97%
1 year24.43%31.96%23.69%
3 years—114.66%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NTI vs YTV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NTI (Neo Portföy Teknoloji ve İnovasyon Değişken Fon) and YTV (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tarım Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NTI leads in 4 and YTV leads in 6. NTI is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YTV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YTV leads (0.46% vs −5.07%). 1 week: YTV leads (1.52% vs −0.60%). 1 month: YTV leads (0.39% vs −14.30%). 3 months: NTI leads (−0.57% vs −3.77%). 6 months: NTI leads (9.51% vs 4.13%). YTD: NTI leads (28.38% vs 24.09%). 1 year: YTV leads (31.96% vs 24.43%). Size (TRY): NTI leads (184.5M vs 183.6M). Investors: YTV leads (2,056 vs 982). Risk: YTV leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NTI returned 28.38% and YTV returned 24.09%; over the last year NTI returned 24.43% and YTV returned 31.96%. Over the last month NTI returned −14.30% and YTV returned 0.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NTI has a size of TRY 184.5M with 982 investors, while YTV has a size of TRY 183.6M with 2,056 investors. NTI leads in size and YTV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NTI is 6 out of 7 and that of YTV is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.