NHN vs VEU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NHN (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEU (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NHN | VEU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.05% | 0.25% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.04% | −1.22% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −6.70% | −2.13% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 0.19% | −0.69% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 0.38% | 4.40% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 11.40% | 14.21% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.33% | 26.34% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 215.34% | 168.05% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NHN vs VEU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NHN (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEU (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, NHN leads in 3 and VEU leads in 8. NHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VEU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VEU leads (0.25% vs −3.05%). 1 week: VEU leads (−1.22% vs −2.04%). 1 month: VEU leads (−2.13% vs −6.70%). 3 months: NHN leads (0.19% vs −0.69%). 6 months: VEU leads (4.40% vs 0.38%). YTD: VEU leads (14.21% vs 11.40%). 1 year: VEU leads (26.34% vs 18.33%). 3 years: NHN leads (215.34% vs 168.05%). Size (TRY): NHN leads (4.6B vs 4B). Investors: VEU leads (85,223 vs 26,757). Risk: VEU leads (3 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NHN or VEU?
Year to date NHN returned 11.40% and VEU returned 14.21%; over the last year NHN returned 18.33% and VEU returned 26.34%. Over the last month NHN returned −6.70% and VEU returned −2.13%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NHN or VEU?
As of November 2, 2026, NHN has a size of TRY 4.6B with 26,757 investors, while VEU has a size of TRY 4B with 85,223 investors. NHN leads in size and VEU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NHN and VEU mean?
The CMB risk score of NHN is 6 out of 7 and that of VEU is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.