MTV vs VCY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MTV (Ak Portföy Metaverse ve Dijital Yaşam Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MTV | VCY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.45% | −2.82% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.98% | −0.59% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −4.41% | −5.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −3.91% | −1.67% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 3.13% | −0.06% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 17.26% | 16.80% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.47% | 18.60% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 174.26% | 119.61% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MTV vs VCY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MTV (Ak Portföy Metaverse ve Dijital Yaşam Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and VCY (Ak Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araç Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MTV leads in 6 and VCY leads in 4. MTV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VCY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MTV leads (−2.45% vs −2.82%). 1 week: VCY leads (−0.59% vs −0.98%). 1 month: MTV leads (−4.41% vs −5.04%). 3 months: VCY leads (−1.67% vs −3.91%). 6 months: MTV leads (3.13% vs −0.06%). YTD: MTV leads (17.26% vs 16.80%). 1 year: VCY leads (18.60% vs 18.47%). 3 years: MTV leads (174.26% vs 119.61%). Size (TRY): VCY leads (137.6M vs 124.6M). Investors: MTV leads (11,908 vs 11,362).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MTV or VCY?
Year to date MTV returned 17.26% and VCY returned 16.80%; over the last year MTV returned 18.47% and VCY returned 18.60%. Over the last month MTV returned −4.41% and VCY returned −5.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MTV or VCY?
As of November 2, 2026, MTV has a size of TRY 124.6M with 11,908 investors, while VCY has a size of TRY 137.6M with 11,362 investors. VCY leads in size and MTV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MTV and VCY mean?
The CMB risk score of MTV is 6 out of 7 and that of VCY is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.