Yatırımcı.AI

JET vs URA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) side by side.

JETURA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

JET vs URA Fund Comparison
MetricJETURACategory median
Daily0.91%−3.38%−1.41%
1 week3.40%1.34%−0.69%
1 month0.24%−10.00%−3.96%
3 months−2.30%−9.90%−1.43%
6 months2.20%−20.00%1.85%
YTD13.02%1.18%17.97%
1 year12.54%−11.33%23.69%
3 years46.76%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the JET vs URA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, JET leads in 9 and URA leads in 0. JET is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; URA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: JET leads (0.91% vs −3.38%). 1 week: JET leads (3.40% vs 1.34%). 1 month: JET leads (0.24% vs −10.00%). 3 months: JET leads (−2.30% vs −9.90%). 6 months: JET leads (2.20% vs −20.00%). YTD: JET leads (13.02% vs 1.18%). 1 year: JET leads (12.54% vs −11.33%). Size (TRY): JET leads (351.2M vs 339.9M). Investors: JET leads (14,001 vs 6,568).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date JET returned 13.02% and URA returned 1.18%; over the last year JET returned 12.54% and URA returned −11.33%. Over the last month JET returned 0.24% and URA returned −10.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, JET has a size of TRY 351.2M with 14,001 investors, while URA has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6,568 investors. JET leads in size and JET leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of JET is 6 out of 7 and that of URA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.