IEF vs VVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IEF (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IEF | VVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.26% | −3.15% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.29% | −2.91% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.89% | −11.04% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.71% | −8.39% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −7.93% | −13.63% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 7.35% | 8.33% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.17% | 12.13% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 93.88% | 127.85% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IEF vs VVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IEF (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVA (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IEF leads in 7 and VVA leads in 3. IEF is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IEF leads (−2.26% vs −3.15%). 1 week: IEF leads (−2.29% vs −2.91%). 1 month: IEF leads (−7.89% vs −11.04%). 3 months: IEF leads (−6.71% vs −8.39%). 6 months: IEF leads (−7.93% vs −13.63%). YTD: VVA leads (8.33% vs 7.35%). 1 year: IEF leads (18.17% vs 12.13%). 3 years: VVA leads (127.85% vs 93.88%). Size (TRY): VVA leads (751.6M vs 712.7M). Investors: IEF leads (37,303 vs 9,742).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IEF or VVA?
Year to date IEF returned 7.35% and VVA returned 8.33%; over the last year IEF returned 18.17% and VVA returned 12.13%. Over the last month IEF returned −7.89% and VVA returned −11.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IEF or VVA?
As of November 2, 2026, IEF has a size of TRY 712.7M with 37,303 investors, while VVA has a size of TRY 751.6M with 9,742 investors. VVA leads in size and IEF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IEF and VVA mean?
The CMB risk score of IEF is 6 out of 7 and that of VVA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.