IEE vs MHE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IEE (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHE (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IEE | MHE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.69% | −0.05% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.20% | 0.24% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −6.53% | 1.64% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −3.33% | 7.38% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −4.62% | 14.52% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 10.90% | 25.09% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.08% | 36.83% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 106.41% | 132.42% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IEE vs MHE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IEE (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHE (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IEE leads in 2 and MHE leads in 8. IEE is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHE is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHE leads (−0.05% vs −1.69%). 1 week: MHE leads (0.24% vs −2.20%). 1 month: MHE leads (1.64% vs −6.53%). 3 months: MHE leads (7.38% vs −3.33%). 6 months: MHE leads (14.52% vs −4.62%). YTD: MHE leads (25.09% vs 10.90%). 1 year: MHE leads (36.83% vs 18.08%). 3 years: MHE leads (132.42% vs 106.41%). Size (TRY): IEE leads (1.4B vs 1.3B). Investors: IEE leads (109,689 vs 56,222).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IEE or MHE?
Year to date IEE returned 10.90% and MHE returned 25.09%; over the last year IEE returned 18.08% and MHE returned 36.83%. Over the last month IEE returned −6.53% and MHE returned 1.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IEE or MHE?
As of November 2, 2026, IEE has a size of TRY 1.4B with 109,689 investors, while MHE has a size of TRY 1.3B with 56,222 investors. IEE leads in size and IEE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IEE and MHE mean?
The CMB risk score of IEE is 4 out of 7 and that of MHE is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.