IAT vs TLV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAT (İş Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TLV (Tera Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate TLV in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 1, 2026). TLV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IAT | TLV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | −0.08% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 0.63% | 0.00% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | 2.83% | 1.10% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 8.15% | 8.16% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 17.57% | 20.41% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 31.08% | 33.24% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 38.59% | — | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 195.97% | — | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IAT vs TLV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IAT (İş Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu) and TLV (Tera Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, IAT leads in 3 and TLV leads in 5. IAT is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TLV is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IAT leads (0.27% vs −0.08%). 1 week: IAT leads (0.63% vs 0.00%). 1 month: IAT leads (2.83% vs 1.10%). 3 months: TLV leads (8.16% vs 8.15%). 6 months: TLV leads (20.41% vs 17.57%). YTD: TLV leads (33.24% vs 31.08%). Size (TRY): TLV leads (3.6B vs 2.2B). Investors: TLV leads (12,177 vs 8,829).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IAT or TLV?
Year to date IAT returned 31.08% and TLV returned 33.24%; over the last year IAT returned 38.59% and TLV returned —. Over the last month IAT returned 2.83% and TLV returned 1.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IAT or TLV?
As of November 2, 2026, IAT has a size of TRY 2.2B with 8,829 investors, while TLV has a size of TRY 3.6B with 12,177 investors. TLV leads in size and TLV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IAT and TLV mean?
The CMB risk score of IAT is 1 out of 7 and that of TLV is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.