HPI vs RGH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HPI (Hedef Portföy İdeal Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HPI in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HPI fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HPI | RGH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | −0.12% | 1.71% |
| Daily | −1.13% | −4.56% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.44% | −3.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −97.21% | −29.73% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.58% | −28.42% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.61% | −23.58% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.16% | −19.29% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.14% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.56% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HPI vs RGH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HPI (Hedef Portföy İdeal Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HPI leads in 3 and RGH leads in 6. HPI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RGH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HPI leads (−1.13% vs −4.56%). 1 week: HPI leads (−1.44% vs −3.04%). 1 month: RGH leads (−29.73% vs −97.21%). 3 months: RGH leads (−28.42% vs −99.58%). 6 months: RGH leads (−23.58% vs −99.61%). YTD: RGH leads (−19.29% vs −99.16%). Size (TRY): HPI leads (1.1M vs 914.2K). Investors: RGH leads (18 vs 14). Risk: RGH leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HPI or RGH?
Year to date HPI returned −99.16% and RGH returned −19.29%; over the last year HPI returned −99.14% and RGH returned —. Over the last month HPI returned −97.21% and RGH returned −29.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HPI or RGH?
As of November 2, 2026, HPI has a size of TRY 1.1M with 14 investors, while RGH has a size of TRY 914.2K with 18 investors. HPI leads in size and RGH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HPI and RGH mean?
The CMB risk score of HPI is 7 out of 7 and that of RGH is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.