GO1 vs TMZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMZ (İş Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik ve Tarım Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GO1 | TMZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.39% | −1.59% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.18% | −1.91% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −0.26% | −6.24% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −0.09% | −5.19% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 7.47% | −1.29% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 24.72% | 12.18% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 34.37% | 15.09% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 234.37% | 30.06% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GO1 vs TMZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMZ (İş Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik ve Tarım Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GO1 leads in 9 and TMZ leads in 2. GO1 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMZ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GO1 leads (−0.39% vs −1.59%). 1 week: GO1 leads (−0.18% vs −1.91%). 1 month: GO1 leads (−0.26% vs −6.24%). 3 months: GO1 leads (−0.09% vs −5.19%). 6 months: GO1 leads (7.47% vs −1.29%). YTD: GO1 leads (24.72% vs 12.18%). 1 year: GO1 leads (34.37% vs 15.09%). 3 years: GO1 leads (234.37% vs 30.06%). Size (TRY): TMZ leads (41.9M vs 35.2M). Investors: TMZ leads (2,310 vs 470). Risk: GO1 leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GO1 or TMZ?
Year to date GO1 returned 24.72% and TMZ returned 12.18%; over the last year GO1 returned 34.37% and TMZ returned 15.09%. Over the last month GO1 returned −0.26% and TMZ returned −6.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GO1 or TMZ?
As of November 2, 2026, GO1 has a size of TRY 35.2M with 470 investors, while TMZ has a size of TRY 41.9M with 2,310 investors. TMZ leads in size and TMZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GO1 and TMZ mean?
The CMB risk score of GO1 is 3 out of 7 and that of TMZ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.