Yatırımcı.AI

GHZ vs GZL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) side by side.

GHZGZL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GHZ vs GZL Fund Comparison
MetricGHZGZLCategory median
Daily0.28%0.69%−1.41%
1 week0.65%0.86%−0.69%
1 month2.93%−1.48%−3.96%
3 months8.77%−4.93%−1.43%
6 months19.51%1.96%1.85%
YTD34.02%26.85%17.97%
1 year41.82%37.33%23.69%
3 years200.46%83.58%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GHZ vs GZL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GHZ leads in 8 and GZL leads in 3. GHZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; GZL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GZL leads (0.69% vs 0.28%). 1 week: GZL leads (0.86% vs 0.65%). 1 month: GHZ leads (2.93% vs −1.48%). 3 months: GHZ leads (8.77% vs −4.93%). 6 months: GHZ leads (19.51% vs 1.96%). YTD: GHZ leads (34.02% vs 26.85%). 1 year: GHZ leads (41.82% vs 37.33%). 3 years: GHZ leads (200.46% vs 83.58%). Size (TRY): GZL leads (367.1M vs 356.5M). Investors: GHZ leads (7,685 vs 5,593). Risk: GHZ leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GHZ returned 34.02% and GZL returned 26.85%; over the last year GHZ returned 41.82% and GZL returned 37.33%. Over the last month GHZ returned 2.93% and GZL returned −1.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GHZ has a size of TRY 356.5M with 7,685 investors, while GZL has a size of TRY 367.1M with 5,593 investors. GZL leads in size and GHZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GHZ is 2 out of 7 and that of GZL is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.