GHM vs VGC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHM (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGC (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHM | VGC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.23% | −2.53% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.07% | −3.49% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.18% | −10.46% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.91% | −9.27% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −4.17% | −12.08% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 15.57% | 3.30% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 24.34% | 10.40% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 146.16% | 95.26% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHM vs VGC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHM (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGC (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GHM leads in 8 and VGC leads in 2. GHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VGC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GHM leads (−2.23% vs −2.53%). 1 week: GHM leads (−2.07% vs −3.49%). 1 month: GHM leads (−7.18% vs −10.46%). 3 months: GHM leads (−6.91% vs −9.27%). 6 months: GHM leads (−4.17% vs −12.08%). YTD: GHM leads (15.57% vs 3.30%). 1 year: GHM leads (24.34% vs 10.40%). 3 years: GHM leads (146.16% vs 95.26%). Size (TRY): VGC leads (553.7M vs 503.4M). Investors: VGC leads (9,903 vs 7,067).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHM or VGC?
Year to date GHM returned 15.57% and VGC returned 3.30%; over the last year GHM returned 24.34% and VGC returned 10.40%. Over the last month GHM returned −7.18% and VGC returned −10.46%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHM or VGC?
As of November 2, 2026, GHM has a size of TRY 503.4M with 7,067 investors, while VGC has a size of TRY 553.7M with 9,903 investors. VGC leads in size and VGC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHM and VGC mean?
The CMB risk score of GHM is 6 out of 7 and that of VGC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.