FYI vs TRU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FYI (Azimut Portföy 4.0 Serbest Fon) and TRU (Tera Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate TRU in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). TRU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FYI | TRU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.20% | 0.04% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.18% | 0.29% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −0.83% | 1.11% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 16.69% | 5.45% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 27.23% | 11.87% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 72.15% | 20.68% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 48.69% | 23.31% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 191.87% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FYI vs TRU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FYI (Azimut Portföy 4.0 Serbest Fon) and TRU (Tera Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FYI leads in 6 and TRU leads in 3. FYI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TRU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FYI leads (0.20% vs 0.04%). 1 week: FYI leads (1.18% vs 0.29%). 1 month: TRU leads (1.11% vs −0.83%). 3 months: FYI leads (16.69% vs 5.45%). 6 months: FYI leads (27.23% vs 11.87%). YTD: FYI leads (72.15% vs 20.68%). 1 year: FYI leads (48.69% vs 23.31%). Size (TRY): TRU leads (315.5M vs 302.9M). Investors: TRU leads (277 vs 264).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FYI or TRU?
Year to date FYI returned 72.15% and TRU returned 20.68%; over the last year FYI returned 48.69% and TRU returned 23.31%. Over the last month FYI returned −0.83% and TRU returned 1.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FYI or TRU?
As of November 2, 2026, FYI has a size of TRY 302.9M with 264 investors, while TRU has a size of TRY 315.5M with 277 investors. TRU leads in size and TRU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FYI and TRU mean?
The CMB risk score of FYI is 7 out of 7 and that of TRU is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.