Yatırımcı.AI

FNO vs GMA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FNO (QNB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

FNOGMA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FNO vs GMA Fund Comparison
MetricFNOGMACategory median
Today (est.)—1.29%0.70%
Daily−0.30%−0.75%−1.41%
1 week0.75%−0.28%−0.69%
1 month0.39%−2.06%−3.96%
3 months4.85%3.10%−1.43%
6 months9.46%10.53%1.85%
YTD18.09%28.23%17.97%
1 year28.20%35.03%23.69%
3 years183.55%157.28%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:01.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FNO vs GMA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FNO (QNB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FNO leads in 8 and GMA leads in 3. FNO is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GMA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FNO leads (−0.30% vs −0.75%). 1 week: FNO leads (0.75% vs −0.28%). 1 month: FNO leads (0.39% vs −2.06%). 3 months: FNO leads (4.85% vs 3.10%). 6 months: GMA leads (10.53% vs 9.46%). YTD: GMA leads (28.23% vs 18.09%). 1 year: GMA leads (35.03% vs 28.20%). 3 years: FNO leads (183.55% vs 157.28%). Size (TRY): FNO leads (9.3B vs 2B). Investors: FNO leads (5,849 vs 1,313). Risk: FNO leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FNO returned 18.09% and GMA returned 28.23%; over the last year FNO returned 28.20% and GMA returned 35.03%. Over the last month FNO returned 0.39% and GMA returned −2.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FNO has a size of TRY 9.3B with 5,849 investors, while GMA has a size of TRY 2B with 1,313 investors. FNO leads in size and FNO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FNO is 4 out of 7 and that of GMA is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.