Yatırımcı.AI

FIV vs MHV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIV (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

FIVMHV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FIV vs MHV Fund Comparison
MetricFIVMHVCategory median
Daily−2.66%−2.66%−1.41%
1 week−2.87%−2.40%−0.69%
1 month−9.79%−9.79%−3.96%
3 months−6.83%−8.35%−1.43%
6 months−1.27%−6.94%1.85%
YTD19.81%14.84%17.97%
1 year21.75%16.10%23.69%
3 years123.22%135.66%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FIV vs MHV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FIV (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHV (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FIV leads in 6 and MHV leads in 5. FIV is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MHV is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MHV leads (−2.66% vs −2.66%). 1 week: MHV leads (−2.40% vs −2.87%). 1 month: MHV leads (−9.79% vs −9.79%). 3 months: FIV leads (−6.83% vs −8.35%). 6 months: FIV leads (−1.27% vs −6.94%). YTD: FIV leads (19.81% vs 14.84%). 1 year: FIV leads (21.75% vs 16.10%). 3 years: MHV leads (135.66% vs 123.22%). Size (TRY): FIV leads (46.8M vs 43.3M). Investors: FIV leads (809 vs 544). Risk: MHV leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FIV returned 19.81% and MHV returned 14.84%; over the last year FIV returned 21.75% and MHV returned 16.10%. Over the last month FIV returned −9.79% and MHV returned −9.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FIV has a size of TRY 46.8M with 809 investors, while MHV has a size of TRY 43.3M with 544 investors. FIV leads in size and FIV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FIV is 7 out of 7 and that of MHV is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.