CHY vs MTF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHY (A1 Capital Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate CHY in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). CHY fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHY | MTF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.10% | 1.55% |
| Daily | −0.96% | −2.16% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.86% | −1.61% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.10% | −6.58% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.33% | −11.51% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.83% | −4.63% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.89% | 5.10% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 10.07% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHY vs MTF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHY (A1 Capital Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, CHY leads in 3 and MTF leads in 5. CHY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CHY leads (−0.96% vs −2.16%). 1 week: CHY leads (−0.86% vs −1.61%). 1 month: MTF leads (−6.58% vs −99.10%). 3 months: MTF leads (−11.51% vs −99.33%). 6 months: MTF leads (−4.63% vs −99.83%). YTD: MTF leads (5.10% vs −99.89%). Size (TRY): MTF leads (1.1M vs 997.6K). Investors: CHY leads (41 vs 20).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHY or MTF?
Year to date CHY returned −99.89% and MTF returned 5.10%; over the last year CHY returned — and MTF returned 10.07%. Over the last month CHY returned −99.10% and MTF returned −6.58%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHY or MTF?
As of November 2, 2026, CHY has a size of TRY 997.6K with 41 investors, while MTF has a size of TRY 1.1M with 20 investors. MTF leads in size and CHY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHY and MTF mean?
The CMB risk score of CHY is 7 out of 7 and that of MTF is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.