BVV vs RPM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BVV | RPM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.70% | 1.60% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.98% | 1.83% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −10.58% | −0.51% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −0.89% | 0.28% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 16.41% | 12.95% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 43.83% | 24.30% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 44.91% | 34.12% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 229.94% | 146.59% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BVV vs RPM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVV leads in 4 and RPM leads in 6. BVV is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPM leads (1.60% vs −3.70%). 1 week: RPM leads (1.83% vs −0.98%). 1 month: RPM leads (−0.51% vs −10.58%). 3 months: RPM leads (0.28% vs −0.89%). 6 months: BVV leads (16.41% vs 12.95%). YTD: BVV leads (43.83% vs 24.30%). 1 year: BVV leads (44.91% vs 34.12%). 3 years: BVV leads (229.94% vs 146.59%). Size (TRY): RPM leads (54.2M vs 53M). Investors: RPM leads (2,184 vs 770).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BVV or RPM?
Year to date BVV returned 43.83% and RPM returned 24.30%; over the last year BVV returned 44.91% and RPM returned 34.12%. Over the last month BVV returned −10.58% and RPM returned −0.51%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BVV or RPM?
As of November 2, 2026, BVV has a size of TRY 53M with 770 investors, while RPM has a size of TRY 54.2M with 2,184 investors. RPM leads in size and RPM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BVV and RPM mean?
The CMB risk score of BVV is 6 out of 7 and that of RPM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.