BRC vs BUC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and BUC (Bulls Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BUC in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BUC fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BRC | BUC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.44% | — | 0.84% |
| Daily | −5.02% | −0.25% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −6.99% | −0.59% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −20.46% | −82.58% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −20.14% | −82.17% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −13.36% | −85.47% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.39% | −87.67% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | −0.67% | −88.70% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BRC vs BUC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and BUC (Bulls Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BRC leads in 6 and BUC leads in 3. BRC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; BUC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BUC leads (−0.25% vs −5.02%). 1 week: BUC leads (−0.59% vs −6.99%). 1 month: BRC leads (−20.46% vs −82.58%). 3 months: BRC leads (−20.14% vs −82.17%). 6 months: BRC leads (−13.36% vs −85.47%). YTD: BRC leads (−4.39% vs −87.67%). 1 year: BRC leads (−0.67% vs −88.70%). Size (TRY): BRC leads (458.4K vs 246.4K). Investors: BUC leads (22 vs 18).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BRC or BUC?
Year to date BRC returned −4.39% and BUC returned −87.67%; over the last year BRC returned −0.67% and BUC returned −88.70%. Over the last month BRC returned −20.46% and BUC returned −82.58%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BRC or BUC?
As of November 2, 2026, BRC has a size of TRY 458.4K with 18 investors, while BUC has a size of TRY 246.4K with 22 investors. BRC leads in size and BUC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BRC and BUC mean?
The CMB risk score of BRC is 6 out of 7 and that of BUC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.