BOL vs TFU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BOL (Aktif Portföy Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BOL | TFU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 0.24% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | 0.55% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 2.92% | 2.42% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 9.74% | 5.75% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 17.29% | 15.11% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 27.22% | 30.08% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 38.11% | — | 37.81% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BOL vs TFU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BOL (Aktif Portföy Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and TFU (İş Portföy Tüfeye Endeksli Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BOL leads in 7 and TFU leads in 2. BOL is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TFU is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BOL leads (0.27% vs 0.24%). 1 week: BOL leads (0.65% vs 0.55%). 1 month: BOL leads (2.92% vs 2.42%). 3 months: BOL leads (9.74% vs 5.75%). 6 months: BOL leads (17.29% vs 15.11%). YTD: TFU leads (30.08% vs 27.22%). Size (TRY): BOL leads (132.3M vs 131.7M). Investors: TFU leads (987 vs 246). Risk: BOL leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BOL or TFU?
Year to date BOL returned 27.22% and TFU returned 30.08%; over the last year BOL returned 38.11% and TFU returned —. Over the last month BOL returned 2.92% and TFU returned 2.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BOL or TFU?
As of November 2, 2026, BOL has a size of TRY 132.3M with 246 investors, while TFU has a size of TRY 131.7M with 987 investors. BOL leads in size and TFU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BOL and TFU mean?
The CMB risk score of BOL is 3 out of 7 and that of TFU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.