BNO vs GFH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNO (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.ş Temettü Ödeyen Şirketler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GFH (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNO | GFH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.07% | −2.85% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −1.64% | −2.74% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −3.22% | −8.47% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −1.65% | −7.07% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | 1.62% | −9.14% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 19.04% | 9.15% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 25.05% | 11.38% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 147.04% | 98.88% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNO vs GFH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNO (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.ş Temettü Ödeyen Şirketler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GFH (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BNO leads in 8 and GFH leads in 2. BNO is a Stock Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.; GFH is a Stock Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BNO leads (−1.07% vs −2.85%). 1 week: BNO leads (−1.64% vs −2.74%). 1 month: BNO leads (−3.22% vs −8.47%). 3 months: BNO leads (−1.65% vs −7.07%). 6 months: BNO leads (1.62% vs −9.14%). YTD: BNO leads (19.04% vs 9.15%). 1 year: BNO leads (25.05% vs 11.38%). 3 years: BNO leads (147.04% vs 98.88%). Size (TRY): GFH leads (1.5B vs 1.4B). Investors: GFH leads (83,211 vs 35,130).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNO or GFH?
Year to date BNO returned 19.04% and GFH returned 9.15%; over the last year BNO returned 25.05% and GFH returned 11.38%. Over the last month BNO returned −3.22% and GFH returned −8.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNO or GFH?
As of November 2, 2026, BNO has a size of TRY 1.4B with 35,130 investors, while GFH has a size of TRY 1.5B with 83,211 investors. GFH leads in size and GFH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNO and GFH mean?
The CMB risk score of BNO is 6 out of 7 and that of GFH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.