Yatırımcı.AI

BDA vs HTS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BDA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and HTS (HSBC Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

BDAHTS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BDA vs HTS Fund Comparison
MetricBDAHTSCategory median
Daily0.55%−2.44%0.16%
1 week0.44%−0.84%0.46%
1 month1.01%−2.54%1.10%
3 months2.97%4.32%3.53%
6 months7.45%14.20%8.53%
YTD13.00%24.06%16.18%
1 year18.02%25.88%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BDA vs HTS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BDA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and HTS (HSBC Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BDA leads in 3 and HTS leads in 6. BDA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HTS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BDA leads (0.55% vs −2.44%). 1 week: BDA leads (0.44% vs −0.84%). 1 month: BDA leads (1.01% vs −2.54%). 3 months: HTS leads (4.32% vs 2.97%). 6 months: HTS leads (14.20% vs 7.45%). YTD: HTS leads (24.06% vs 13.00%). 1 year: HTS leads (25.88% vs 18.02%). Size (TRY): HTS leads (4.8B vs 4.7B). Investors: HTS leads (2,562 vs 761).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BDA returned 13.00% and HTS returned 24.06%; over the last year BDA returned 18.02% and HTS returned 25.88%. Over the last month BDA returned 1.01% and HTS returned −2.54%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BDA has a size of TRY 4.7B with 761 investors, while HTS has a size of TRY 4.8B with 2,562 investors. HTS leads in size and HTS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BDA is — out of 7 and that of HTS is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.