AH0 vs AH9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AH0 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH9 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AH0 | AH9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.97% | −1.89% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 5.94% | −1.77% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 3.60% | −8.53% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 8.94% | −11.62% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 26.32% | −10.57% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 17.23% | 2.17% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 37.67% | 5.70% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 308.43% | 112.53% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AH0 vs AH9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AH0 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH9 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AH0 leads in 8 and AH9 leads in 2. AH0 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.; AH9 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AH0 leads (0.97% vs −1.89%). 1 week: AH0 leads (5.94% vs −1.77%). 1 month: AH0 leads (3.60% vs −8.53%). 3 months: AH0 leads (8.94% vs −11.62%). 6 months: AH0 leads (26.32% vs −10.57%). YTD: AH0 leads (17.23% vs 2.17%). 1 year: AH0 leads (37.67% vs 5.70%). 3 years: AH0 leads (308.43% vs 112.53%). Size (TRY): AH9 leads (7.8B vs 6.3B). Investors: AH9 leads (188,708 vs 88,426).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AH0 or AH9?
Year to date AH0 returned 17.23% and AH9 returned 2.17%; over the last year AH0 returned 37.67% and AH9 returned 5.70%. Over the last month AH0 returned 3.60% and AH9 returned −8.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AH0 or AH9?
As of November 2, 2026, AH0 has a size of TRY 6.3B with 88,426 investors, while AH9 has a size of TRY 7.8B with 188,708 investors. AH9 leads in size and AH9 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AH0 and AH9 mean?
The CMB risk score of AH0 is 5 out of 7 and that of AH9 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.