SONME vs YUNSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SONME and YUNSA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SONME | YUNSA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 88.90 | 5.19 | 7.72 |
| Daily change | −3.21% | −0.76% | −0.76% |
| Market cap | TRY 6.6B | TRY 2.5B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | — | 5.78 | 5.97 |
| P/B | 1.28 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Dividend yield | 0.52% | 4.10% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | −6.26% | 8.92% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 5.74% | 41.74% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SONME vs YUNSA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SONME (Sonmez Filament) and YUNSA (Yunsa) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:38. Of the 12 metrics compared, SONME leads in 5 and YUNSA leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: YUNSA leads (−0.76% vs −3.21%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.6B vs TRY 2.5B). P/B: YUNSA leads (0.48 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: YUNSA leads (1.26 vs 670.79). Dividend yield: YUNSA leads (4.10% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 20.79%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs 17.07%). Net margin (annual): YUNSA leads (12.63% vs −630.73%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SONME or YUNSA cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 5.78); by P/B, YUNSA trades at the lower multiple (1.28 vs 0.48).
Which is more profitable, SONME or YUNSA?
Annual net margin is −630.73% for SONME and 12.63% for YUNSA; return on equity is −6.26% for SONME and 8.92% for YUNSA.
Which is more leveraged, SONME or YUNSA?
The leverage ratio is 15.04 for SONME and 28.28 for YUNSA; net debt/EBITDA is — for SONME and −0.27 for YUNSA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.