SONME vs YATAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SONME and YATAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SONME | YATAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 89.00 | 23.30 | 7.74 |
| Daily change | −3.10% | 1.22% | −1.20% |
| Market cap | TRY 6.6B | TRY 3.5B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | — | 5.47 | 5.97 |
| P/B | 1.28 | 0.35 | 0.57 |
| Dividend yield | 0.52% | 3.29% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | −6.26% | 7.15% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 5.74% | 48.47% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SONME vs YATAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SONME (Sonmez Filament) and YATAS (Yatas) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:46. Of the 12 metrics compared, SONME leads in 5 and YATAS leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: YATAS leads (1.22% vs −3.10%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.6B vs TRY 3.5B). P/B: YATAS leads (0.35 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: YATAS leads (0.97 vs 670.79). Dividend yield: YATAS leads (3.29% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 35.54%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs 20.98%). Net margin (annual): YATAS leads (3.56% vs −630.73%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SONME or YATAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 5.47); by P/B, YATAS trades at the lower multiple (1.28 vs 0.35).
Which is more profitable, SONME or YATAS?
Annual net margin is −630.73% for SONME and 3.56% for YATAS; return on equity is −6.26% for SONME and 7.15% for YATAS.
Which is more leveraged, SONME or YATAS?
The leverage ratio is 15.04 for SONME and 52.66 for YATAS; net debt/EBITDA is — for SONME and 1.66 for YATAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.