SKTAS vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SKTAS and SONME side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SKTAS | SONME | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.02 | 89.00 | 7.74 |
| Daily change | −5.56% | −3.10% | −1.20% |
| Market cap | TRY 510M | TRY 6.6B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/B | 0.20 | 1.28 | 0.57 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | −4.22% | −6.26% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 60.10% | 5.74% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SKTAS vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SKTAS (Soktas) and SONME (Sonmez Filament) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:46. Of the 11 metrics compared, SKTAS leads in 5 and SONME leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: SONME leads (−3.10% vs −5.56%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.6B vs TRY 510M). P/B: SKTAS leads (0.20 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: SKTAS leads (1.37 vs 670.79). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 32.64%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs 11.56%). Net margin (annual): SKTAS leads (−5.77% vs −630.73%). Return on assets: SKTAS leads (−2.35% vs −5.40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SKTAS or SONME cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, SKTAS trades at the lower multiple (0.20 vs 1.28).
Which is more profitable, SKTAS or SONME?
Annual net margin is −5.77% for SKTAS and −630.73% for SONME; return on equity is −4.22% for SKTAS and −6.26% for SONME.
Which is more leveraged, SKTAS or SONME?
The leverage ratio is 45.30 for SKTAS and 15.04 for SONME; net debt/EBITDA is 4.05 for SKTAS and — for SONME. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.