RUBNS vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RUBNS and SONME side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RUBNS | SONME | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 12.06 | 89.00 | 7.79 |
| Daily change | −3.52% | −3.10% | 0.29% |
| Market cap | TRY 988.3M | TRY 6.6B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | 16.84 | — | 6.58 |
| P/B | 0.42 | 1.28 | 0.59 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | 2.74% | −6.26% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 51.45% | 5.74% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RUBNS vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RUBNS (Rubenis Tekstil) and SONME (Sonmez Filament) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:42. Of the 11 metrics compared, RUBNS leads in 6 and SONME leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: SONME leads (−3.10% vs −3.52%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.6B vs TRY 988.3M). P/B: RUBNS leads (0.42 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: RUBNS leads (1.42 vs 670.79). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 18.24%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs 11.35%). Net margin (annual): RUBNS leads (5.81% vs −630.73%). Return on assets: RUBNS leads (2.24% vs −5.40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RUBNS or SONME cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (16.84 vs —); by P/B, RUBNS trades at the lower multiple (0.42 vs 1.28).
Which is more profitable, RUBNS or SONME?
Annual net margin is 5.81% for RUBNS and −630.73% for SONME; return on equity is 2.74% for RUBNS and −6.26% for SONME.
Which is more leveraged, RUBNS or SONME?
The leverage ratio is 11.93 for RUBNS and 15.04 for SONME; net debt/EBITDA is 0.80 for RUBNS and — for SONME. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.