KOTON vs RUBNS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of KOTON and RUBNS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KOTON | RUBNS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 7.87 | 12.00 | 7.72 |
| Daily change | 0.64% | −4.00% | −0.76% |
| Market cap | TRY 6.5B | TRY 983.4M | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | — | 16.84 | 5.97 |
| P/B | 0.92 | 0.42 | 0.57 |
| Return on equity | −20.00% | 2.74% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 13.15% | 51.45% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KOTON vs RUBNS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of KOTON (Koton Magazacilik) and RUBNS (Rubenis Tekstil) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:40. Of the 15 metrics compared, KOTON leads in 6 and RUBNS leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: KOTON leads (0.64% vs −4.00%). Market cap: KOTON leads (TRY 6.5B vs TRY 983.4M). P/B: RUBNS leads (0.42 vs 0.92). EV/EBITDA: KOTON leads (2.56 vs 9.40). EV/Sales: KOTON leads (0.86 vs 1.42). Gross margin: KOTON leads (54.67% vs 18.24%). EBITDA margin (annual): KOTON leads (34.26% vs 11.35%). Net margin (annual): RUBNS leads (5.81% vs −4.27%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is KOTON or RUBNS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 16.84); by P/B, RUBNS trades at the lower multiple (0.92 vs 0.42).
Which is more profitable, KOTON or RUBNS?
Annual net margin is −4.27% for KOTON and 5.81% for RUBNS; return on equity is −20.00% for KOTON and 2.74% for RUBNS.
Which is more leveraged, KOTON or RUBNS?
The leverage ratio is 74.66 for KOTON and 11.93 for RUBNS; net debt/EBITDA is 0.81 for KOTON and 0.80 for RUBNS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.