HATEK vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of HATEK and SONME side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HATEK | SONME | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 5.95 | 86.75 | 7.75 |
| Daily change | −4.03% | −5.55% | −0.96% |
| Market cap | TRY 374.8M | TRY 6.4B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | 2.11 | — | 5.97 |
| P/B | 0.23 | 1.28 | 0.57 |
| Dividend yield | — | 0.52% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | 10.67% | −6.26% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 71.30% | 5.74% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HATEK vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of HATEK (Hatay Tekstil) and SONME (Sonmez Filament) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:30. Of the 11 metrics compared, HATEK leads in 6 and SONME leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: HATEK leads (−4.03% vs −5.55%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.4B vs TRY 374.8M). P/B: HATEK leads (0.23 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: HATEK leads (3.77 vs 670.79). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 7.04%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs −11.93%). Net margin (annual): HATEK leads (19.93% vs −630.73%). Return on assets: HATEK leads (5.19% vs −5.40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is HATEK or SONME cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (2.11 vs —); by P/B, HATEK trades at the lower multiple (0.23 vs 1.28).
Which is more profitable, HATEK or SONME?
Annual net margin is 19.93% for HATEK and −630.73% for SONME; return on equity is 10.67% for HATEK and −6.26% for SONME.
Which is more leveraged, HATEK or SONME?
The leverage ratio is 56.49 for HATEK and 15.04 for SONME; net debt/EBITDA is — for HATEK and — for SONME. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.