DESA vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DESA and SONME side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DESA | SONME | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 7.75 | 89.00 | 7.75 |
| Daily change | 1.04% | −3.10% | −1.20% |
| Market cap | TRY 3.8B | TRY 6.6B | TRY 2.1B |
| P/E | 8.40 | — | 5.97 |
| P/B | 1.01 | 1.28 | 0.57 |
| Dividend yield | 1.22% | 0.52% | 2.43% |
| Return on equity | 13.46% | −6.26% | −0.13% |
| Free float | 16.24% | 5.74% | 30.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DESA vs SONME Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DESA (Desa Deri) and SONME (Sonmez Filament) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:40. Of the 12 metrics compared, DESA leads in 7 and SONME leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: DESA leads (1.04% vs −3.10%). Market cap: SONME leads (TRY 6.6B vs TRY 3.8B). P/B: DESA leads (1.01 vs 1.28). EV/Sales: DESA leads (1.41 vs 670.79). Dividend yield: DESA leads (1.22% vs 0.52%). Gross margin: SONME leads (100.00% vs 57.53%). EBITDA margin (annual): SONME leads (61,193.20% vs 19.96%). Net margin (annual): DESA leads (15.17% vs −630.73%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is DESA or SONME cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (8.40 vs —); by P/B, DESA trades at the lower multiple (1.01 vs 1.28).
Which is more profitable, DESA or SONME?
Annual net margin is 15.17% for DESA and −630.73% for SONME; return on equity is 13.46% for DESA and −6.26% for SONME.
Which is more leveraged, DESA or SONME?
The leverage ratio is 25.20 for DESA and 15.04 for SONME; net debt/EBITDA is — for DESA and — for SONME. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.