CEMAS vs OTKAR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of CEMAS and OTKAR side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CEMAS | OTKAR | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.91 | 304.00 | 11.93 |
| Daily change | −2.05% | 1.33% | −0.22% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.5B | TRY 36.5B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/B | 0.38 | 6.54 | 0.73 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.39% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | −30.42% | −81.85% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 81.55% | 26.00% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CEMAS vs OTKAR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of CEMAS (Cemas Dokum) and OTKAR (Otokar) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:37. Of the 13 metrics compared, CEMAS leads in 7 and OTKAR leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: OTKAR leads (1.33% vs −2.05%). Market cap: OTKAR leads (TRY 36.5B vs TRY 1.5B). P/B: CEMAS leads (0.38 vs 6.54). EV/Sales: CEMAS leads (1.65 vs 3.73). Gross margin: OTKAR leads (8.92% vs −31.34%). EBITDA margin (annual): OTKAR leads (1.85% vs −27.90%). Net margin (annual): OTKAR leads (−13.01% vs −94.57%). Return on assets: OTKAR leads (−8.83% vs −23.42%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CEMAS or OTKAR cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, CEMAS trades at the lower multiple (0.38 vs 6.54).
Which is more profitable, CEMAS or OTKAR?
Annual net margin is −94.57% for CEMAS and −13.01% for OTKAR; return on equity is −30.42% for CEMAS and −81.85% for OTKAR.
Which is more leveraged, CEMAS or OTKAR?
The leverage ratio is 21.31 for CEMAS and 92.78 for OTKAR; net debt/EBITDA is — for CEMAS and 49.51 for OTKAR. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.